Maria Åkerberg Makeup
Apilaratas Oy, Cosme Shop
Maria Åkerberg Hair Conditioner Nettle 200 ml
Maria Åkerberg Deepskin Organics
Hair Conditioner Nettle is a moisturising conditioner with Jojoba Oil, for both treated and natural hair.
Contains extracts of Stinging Nettle and Coltsfoot that are used to keep the scalp in good condition and to promote hair growth.
It detangles and softens the hair, and boosts shine by smoothing the cuticle and evening out porosity. Hair Conditioner Nettle also minimises damage by protecting the hair and preventing split ends and breakage from brushing.
Jojoba Oil adds moisture and shine, but also has a cleansing and nourishing effect.
Made from all-natural ingredients
Wash the hair with a suitable shampoo from our product range, preferably Shampoo Nettle. Then use Hair Conditioner Nettle in wet to damp hair. Apply to the ends and, if needed, to the rest of the hair. Rinse immediately.
Nourishing leave-in conditioner:
Try leaving Hair Conditioner Nettle in the ends of the hair, instead of rinsing it out. The effect is like that of a spray conditioner.
For thick hair, try mixing Hair Gel and Hair Conditioner Nettle, circa 50/50, for soft, beautiful curls with just enough hold and volume. Recommended for curly, somewhat frizzy hair.
Try different ways to use Hair Conditioner Nettle to find out what works best for you.
Scalp Treatment Nettle
ingredients: Aqua Purificata/Water, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin (Vegetable), Urtica Dioca (Nettle) Extract, Sodium Levulinate, Sodium Anisate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot) Flower Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Cinchona Succirubra Bark Extract, Lactic Acid, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Oil, Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Lactic Acid, Limonene*, Linalool*.
*Components naturally present in essential oils.